KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

meses corridos de calendario

English translation: consecutive calendar months


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:meses corridos de calendario
English translation:consecutive calendar months
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

10:38 May 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: meses corridos de calendario
15 meses corridos de calendario
gjuhetar
15 consecutive calendar months
Explanation:
Another idea.

Welcome to Crossland LLC
... =$12.50, Thirteen consecutive calendar months plus two deferred March quarterly
cycle ... =$5.00 (half tick), Twelve consecutive calendar months. ...
www.crosslandllc.com/cmespecs.stm - 93k - Cached - Similar pages

Break in Service
... eligible for up to 12 consecutive calendar months for family leave reasons;.
Only full consecutive calendar months are counted toward BIS and counting ...
www.opeuseiu.org/lockeddown/PERS/breakservice.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

State of California Pricing - Rider C - MCI
... If Contractor fails to meet the US Latency Guarantee in two consecutive calendar
months, Customer's account shall be credited for that second month and ...
https://ebiznet.sbc.com/calnetinfo/Tables/tableE.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Uganda Revenue Authority - Taxes for National Development
... any business which on 1st July, 1996 or thereafter is likely to have taxable
turnover in three consecutive calendar months exceeding Shs. 12.5 million. ...
www.ugrevenue.com/regulations/vat2.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +515 consecutive calendar months
Rebecca Hendry
5 +1next ... calendar months
Maria Luisa Duarte
5running months // calendar months
Rocío Silveira de Andrade


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
next ... calendar months


Explanation:
the next 15 calendar months


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Calendar%20months
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hasting
10 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
running months // calendar months


Explanation:
Saludos,
Ro

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
15 consecutive calendar months


Explanation:
Another idea.

Welcome to Crossland LLC
... =$12.50, Thirteen consecutive calendar months plus two deferred March quarterly
cycle ... =$5.00 (half tick), Twelve consecutive calendar months. ...
www.crosslandllc.com/cmespecs.stm - 93k - Cached - Similar pages

Break in Service
... eligible for up to 12 consecutive calendar months for family leave reasons;.
Only full consecutive calendar months are counted toward BIS and counting ...
www.opeuseiu.org/lockeddown/PERS/breakservice.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

State of California Pricing - Rider C - MCI
... If Contractor fails to meet the US Latency Guarantee in two consecutive calendar
months, Customer's account shall be credited for that second month and ...
https://ebiznet.sbc.com/calnetinfo/Tables/tableE.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Uganda Revenue Authority - Taxes for National Development
... any business which on 1st July, 1996 or thereafter is likely to have taxable
turnover in three consecutive calendar months exceeding Shs. 12.5 million. ...
www.ugrevenue.com/regulations/vat2.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages



Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams
3 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Marian Greenfield
4 mins
  -> Thanks Marian.

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
13 mins
  -> Gracias Jorge.

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Leopoldo. Saludos.

agree  Linda Tyrer
34 mins
  -> Thanks transpaws.