KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

IRC (Retenciones IRC)

English translation: Impuesto de Renta de Capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:IRC (Retenciones IRC)
English translation:Impuesto de Renta de Capital
Entered by: Ben Curtis

14:11 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: IRC (Retenciones IRC)
I know this has something to do with taxes, or companies tax, but no idea what IRC stands for...
Thanks!
Ben Curtis
Impuesto de Renta de Capital
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks. Agree too.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Impuesto de Renta de Capital
Terje Ostgaard
5Internal Revenue Code (Withholdings)
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Impuesto de Renta de Capital


Explanation:
;)

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks. Agree too.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chachu
54 mins

agree  Jason Willis-Lee
1 hr

neutral  Jonathan Norris: This covers the abbreviation, but this is the Sp>EN forum, not Sp>Sp. This translates to Capital Gains Tax, does it not?
3223 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Internal Revenue Code (Withholdings)


Explanation:
Es esto....

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286