KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

cap.final esperado

English translation: expected final capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cap.final esperado
English translation:expected final capital
Entered by: Anna Moorby DipTrans

18:07 Jun 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / pension schemes, insurance
Spanish term or phrase: cap.final esperado
I take it this is capital final esperado. Talking about pension and insurance plans. An error message for a web page:

Obligatorio informar 2 de los siguientes campos: duración, importe aportación periodo, cap.final esperado

thanks
xx
Anna Moorby DipTrans
expected final capital
Explanation:
[PDF] Case-based Social Statistics I CSSS 321 Professor: Mark S ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
As each of these outcomes are equally likely your expected final capital is ...
An insurance company that ensures against fire may decline ...
www.stat.washington.edu/ ~handcock/322/Laboratory/lab7s.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] PREMIER UTILITIES TRUST PLC
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. THIS DOCUMENT IS IMPORTANT AND REQUIRES YOUR IMMEDIATE ATTENTION.
If you are in any doubt as to the contents of this document ...
www.premierfunds.co.uk/ Library/utilitiestrustprospectus.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

[PDF] CIRCULAR CLEAN LISTING PARTICULARS CLEAN
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Page 8. 7 “Redemption Price” the expected final capital value of the
relevant Share on the Planned Subsidiary Winding-up Date ...
www.ci.collins-stewart.com/ bluechip/bluechip_prospectus.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Cheers
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3expected final capital
Marian Greenfield
4capital final
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital final


Explanation:
Pienso que es esto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
expected final capital


Explanation:
[PDF] Case-based Social Statistics I CSSS 321 Professor: Mark S ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
As each of these outcomes are equally likely your expected final capital is ...
An insurance company that ensures against fire may decline ...
www.stat.washington.edu/ ~handcock/322/Laboratory/lab7s.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] PREMIER UTILITIES TRUST PLC
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. THIS DOCUMENT IS IMPORTANT AND REQUIRES YOUR IMMEDIATE ATTENTION.
If you are in any doubt as to the contents of this document ...
www.premierfunds.co.uk/ Library/utilitiestrustprospectus.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

[PDF] CIRCULAR CLEAN LISTING PARTICULARS CLEAN
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Page 8. 7 “Redemption Price” the expected final capital value of the
relevant Share on the Planned Subsidiary Winding-up Date ...
www.ci.collins-stewart.com/ bluechip/bluechip_prospectus.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
Cheers
xx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
13 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 hrs

agree  Marina Soldati
7 hrs