KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Gestor Banca de Empresas

English translation: Corporate Banking Agent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gestor Banca de Empresas
English translation:Corporate Banking Agent
Entered by: Penelope Ausejo

15:38 Jun 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / resume
Spanish term or phrase: Gestor Banca de Empresas
Estoy traduciendo un curriculum de España. ¿Alguien me podría ayudar con todo el término? "Gestor Banca de Empresas"

No se además como distinguir "gestor" de "director". Por ejemplo, me aparece "director de banca comercial" y otro "gestor de banca comercial" Podría ser
gestor: agent
director: manager?

TIA :)
Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Corporate Banking Manager
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
Al final llamé al Gestor "agent" y al director "manager".

Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Corporate Banking Manager
patrick32
5Bussines Banking Entrepeur...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5manager / administrator of business banking
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manager / administrator of business banking


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Corporate Banking Manager


Explanation:
+

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Al final llamé al Gestor "agent" y al director "manager".

Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
8 mins
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Adriana Vozzi: Me gusta mucho esta alternativa! Pensé lo mismo con Officer
13 mins
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Margarita Palatnik
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Malena Garcia
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bussines Banking Entrepeur...


Explanation:
...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28