KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

(asp)

English translation: actual selling price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asp
English translation:actual selling price
Entered by: Jason Willis-Lee

09:57 Jun 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Finance (general) / Corporate healthcare company communication
Spanish term or phrase: (asp)
Corporate healthcare company communication....

Es posible que el margen consolidado del AN69 salga en teoría mas que el Polyflux-hi, pero desconozco las "compensaciones" (aunque me las imagino, por "razones históricas") que se ofrecen al cliente final por usar AN69 versus Polyflux-hi, lo cual disfrazaría el margen consolidado real, al incluirlas en el "precio de venta" (asp).
Jason Willis-Lee
actual selling price
Explanation:
It could be an acronym for "actual selling price", which they have translated as "precio de venta".

CyberStrong ASP Shopping Cart Software - Affiliate Program Agreement
CyberStrong ASP shopping cart software includes full source code. ... Referral fees
will be based upon the actual selling price of any item. ...
www.cyberstrong.com/eshop/affagr.asp - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

PayPalDev | Developer Support Forums - Iincorrect gross amount.
http://www.paypaldev.org/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=8844 ... or other reference price is
not affixed to the items, the actual selling price of the items offered; ...
www.paypaldev.org/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=8876 - 85k - Cached - Similar pages

Eagle Fishfinders from GPSVHF.com
You can view our Actual Selling Price by clicking on Instant Quote Button. ...
of each target Advanced Signal Processing (ASP™) automatically adjusts your ...
www.gpsvhf.com/eagle.asp - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

BBB Code of Advertising
... the extent that it is the actual selling price currently charged by the
advertiser or by representative principal retailers in the market area where the ...
www.bbb.org/membership/codeofad.asp - 40k - 22 Jun 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-06-24 10:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"average selling price\" seems more likely:

theBookseller.com - What price a chart place?In the bestseller lists, the decline in average selling price (asp) is more significant than for the market overall. The asp of the top 100 books in 2004 ...
www.thebookseller.com/?pid=3&did=14892 - 54k - Cached - Similar pages


eBay Analysis Software, eBay Auction Research Software, eBay Sales ...Learn your Top 5 most successful products by average selling price (ASP), by successful # of listings, and by fees. Also get recommendations on the Top 5 ...
reports.andale.com/rep/rep_quickstart.jsp - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] MMA - Drugs Paid by Average Selling Price Beginning January 1 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
MMA - Drugs Paid by Average Selling Price Beginning January 1, 2005 ... Average Sales Price (ASP) plus six (6) percent. Drugs will be paid based on date of ...
www.cms.hhs.gov/medlearn/ matters/mmarticles/2004/MM3232.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Problems facing cancer care with Medicare s definition of average ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
on the average selling price (ASP). Although the reimbursement changes. are a step in the right direction of bal-. anced Medicare reform—by switch- ...
www.communityoncology.net/journal/articles/0101059a.pdf - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Rebecca...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Currrent selling PriceLucia Juliana Calderon
3 +2actual selling price
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
actual selling price


Explanation:
It could be an acronym for "actual selling price", which they have translated as "precio de venta".

CyberStrong ASP Shopping Cart Software - Affiliate Program Agreement
CyberStrong ASP shopping cart software includes full source code. ... Referral fees
will be based upon the actual selling price of any item. ...
www.cyberstrong.com/eshop/affagr.asp - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

PayPalDev | Developer Support Forums - Iincorrect gross amount.
http://www.paypaldev.org/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=8844 ... or other reference price is
not affixed to the items, the actual selling price of the items offered; ...
www.paypaldev.org/topic.asp?TOPIC_ID=8876 - 85k - Cached - Similar pages

Eagle Fishfinders from GPSVHF.com
You can view our Actual Selling Price by clicking on Instant Quote Button. ...
of each target Advanced Signal Processing (ASP™) automatically adjusts your ...
www.gpsvhf.com/eagle.asp - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

BBB Code of Advertising
... the extent that it is the actual selling price currently charged by the
advertiser or by representative principal retailers in the market area where the ...
www.bbb.org/membership/codeofad.asp - 40k - 22 Jun 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-06-24 10:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"average selling price\" seems more likely:

theBookseller.com - What price a chart place?In the bestseller lists, the decline in average selling price (asp) is more significant than for the market overall. The asp of the top 100 books in 2004 ...
www.thebookseller.com/?pid=3&did=14892 - 54k - Cached - Similar pages


eBay Analysis Software, eBay Auction Research Software, eBay Sales ...Learn your Top 5 most successful products by average selling price (ASP), by successful # of listings, and by fees. Also get recommendations on the Top 5 ...
reports.andale.com/rep/rep_quickstart.jsp - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] MMA - Drugs Paid by Average Selling Price Beginning January 1 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
MMA - Drugs Paid by Average Selling Price Beginning January 1, 2005 ... Average Sales Price (ASP) plus six (6) percent. Drugs will be paid based on date of ...
www.cms.hhs.gov/medlearn/ matters/mmarticles/2004/MM3232.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Problems facing cancer care with Medicare s definition of average ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
on the average selling price (ASP). Although the reimbursement changes. are a step in the right direction of bal-. anced Medicare reform—by switch- ...
www.communityoncology.net/journal/articles/0101059a.pdf - Similar pages




Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks Rebecca...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Malena Garcia
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Malega.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Currrent selling Price


Explanation:
Financial term meaning precio de venta

Lucia Juliana Calderon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish