KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

prueba de liquidez

English translation: test of liquidity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prueba de liquidez
English translation:test of liquidity
Entered by: Veronica Martinez Lozada

17:56 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: prueba de liquidez
Se trata de un estudio de factibilidad, uno de los items dice:

A) Estados Financieros
- Prueba de Liquidez
- Prueba de Solvencia
- Prueba de Rendimiento

Muchas gracias...
Veronica Martinez Lozada
test of liquidity
Explanation:
HTH
The ratio is regarded as a test of liquidity for a company. It expresses the 'working
capital' relationship of current assets available to meet the ...
www.creditguru.com/ratios/ratiopg1.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Ratios and Formulas in Customer Financial Analysis
Consequently, a business's quick ratio will be lower than its current ratio.
It is a stringent test of liquidity. Formula ...
www.crfonline.org/orc/cro/cro-16.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

LIQUIDITY | Dictionary of Small Business
One test of liquidity measures the immediate debt paying ability; ie, the ability
to pay CURRENT LIABILITIES with QUICK ASSETS called the QUICK RATIO. ...
www.small-business-dictionary.org/ default.asp?term=LIQUIDITY - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

The Software Industry's Liquidity is Strong Overall, But Weaker ...
The Cash Ratio is an even more stringent test of liquidity and indicates what
percentage of a company's liabilities could be met immediately. ...
www.culpepper.com/eBulletin/2001/OctoberRatiosDYK.asp
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
gracias

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5liquidity proof
Philippe Maillard
5test of liquidity
bigedsenior
4 +1cash flow proof
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash flow proof


Explanation:
One Touch Lending: Mortgages Loans From Private Investor Money - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Likewise bank loans have seemingly endless requirements...for documentation and
cash flow proof. However, mortgages loans from private investor money is ...
www.onetouchlending.com/ mortgages-loans-from-private-investor-money-01.html

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
25 mins
  -> Thanks again Hebe

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
test of liquidity


Explanation:
HTH
The ratio is regarded as a test of liquidity for a company. It expresses the 'working
capital' relationship of current assets available to meet the ...
www.creditguru.com/ratios/ratiopg1.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Ratios and Formulas in Customer Financial Analysis
Consequently, a business's quick ratio will be lower than its current ratio.
It is a stringent test of liquidity. Formula ...
www.crfonline.org/orc/cro/cro-16.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

LIQUIDITY | Dictionary of Small Business
One test of liquidity measures the immediate debt paying ability; ie, the ability
to pay CURRENT LIABILITIES with QUICK ASSETS called the QUICK RATIO. ...
www.small-business-dictionary.org/ default.asp?term=LIQUIDITY - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

The Software Industry's Liquidity is Strong Overall, But Weaker ...
The Cash Ratio is an even more stringent test of liquidity and indicates what
percentage of a company's liabilities could be met immediately. ...
www.culpepper.com/eBulletin/2001/OctoberRatiosDYK.asp


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liquidity proof


Explanation:
Gold Central - About Gold Central
Liquidity: Proof American Eagles are liquid and tradable. The most important
attribute of any investment is it’s liquidity. How easy is it to resell and ...
www.goldcentral.com/about/ Proof%20American%20Eagles.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Aleri Inc. – Aleri Liquidity Management System
Wish you could know your exact liquidity position by currency, account, customer,
and business ... Let us create a proof of concept using your actual data, ...
www.aleri.com/content/solutions/ applied_solutions/liquidity_management.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4