KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

sede transaccional

English translation: within the negotiated agreement (as part of the negotiated agreement)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sede transaccional
English translation:within the negotiated agreement (as part of the negotiated agreement)
Entered by: Ana Brause

10:42 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sede transaccional
are they prepared to pay this in a bank? COntext: es decir un millón y medio de dólares que xxxxx no reconoce como deuda pero está dispuesta a asumir en sede transaccional siempre y cuando se apruebe la liquidación anterior,

THanks
Ben Curtis
within the negotiated agreement (as part of the negotiated agreement)
Explanation:
en sede: que se origine, dentro, como parte de. Es mi humilde opinión, suerte!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2005-07-22 11:44:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contained within/set within.. brainstorming here. \"En sede\" no refiere a algo físico sino dentro del ámbito de una negociación o de la ley.
Muchos saludos =o)
Selected response from:

Ana Brause
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2within the negotiated agreement (as part of the negotiated agreement)
Ana Brause
4as a condition of this transaction
Enrique Soria


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
within the negotiated agreement (as part of the negotiated agreement)


Explanation:
en sede: que se origine, dentro, como parte de. Es mi humilde opinión, suerte!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2005-07-22 11:44:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contained within/set within.. brainstorming here. \"En sede\" no refiere a algo físico sino dentro del ámbito de una negociación o de la ley.
Muchos saludos =o)

Ana Brause
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Malega! Buen fin de semana =o)

agree  Philippe Maillard
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Philippe! Buen fin de semana =o)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a condition of this transaction


Explanation:
gives the idea of "only if"

Enrique Soria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51