KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

un volumen de exportación del 100% en relación a la facturación general

English translation: which resulted in exports totaling 100% of sales (or total billings)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:un volumen de exportación del 100% en relación a la facturación general
English translation:which resulted in exports totaling 100% of sales (or total billings)
Entered by: Enrique Soria

10:35 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: un volumen de exportación del 100% en relación a la facturación general
Does this simply mean "breaking even"? Or is there a more complicated expression.

"Debido a su experiencia en el sector, sus primeras acciones de promoción, estuvieron orientadas a la exportación, consiguiendo a finales del 2004 un volumen de exportación del 100% en relación a la facturación general."

Thanks
DylanS
Spain
which resulted in exports totaling 100% of sales (or total billings)
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Enrique Soria
Grading comment
Very useful, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1which resulted in exports totaling 100% of sales (or total billings)
Enrique Soria
4the whole invoicing was made 100 % on export
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un volumen de exportación del 100% en relación a la facturación general
the whole invoicing was made 100 % on export


Explanation:
or : the whole turnover...

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un volumen de exportación del 100% en relación a la facturación general
which resulted in exports totaling 100% of sales (or total billings)


Explanation:
x

Enrique Soria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Very useful, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> gracias