KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

indicador accionario

English translation: share/ stock indicator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:indicador accionario
English translation:share/ stock indicator
Entered by: David Hollywood

21:23 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / finance
Spanish term or phrase: indicador accionario
Asimismo, la volatilidad del indicador accionario se ha ubicado en torno al 3% anual

¿Cómo se traduce "indicador accionario"?
Gracias
Ana Lucía Jiménez Hine
share indicator
Explanation:
ECO-KUWAIT-BOURSE-INDICATOR Kuwait share indicator continues to nosedive. KUWAIT,
July 11 (KUNA) -- The indicator of Kuwait's tock Exchange continued to ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-26 21:26:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kuna.net.kw/home/Story.aspx?Language=en&DSNO=7509...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-26 21:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.setpoint.co.za/shareIndicator.asp
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2stock indicator
Daniel Coria
4share indexhecdan
3share indicator
David Hollywood


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stock indicator


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="stock indicator"&spell...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marea
27 mins
  -> Thanks! ;-)

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina...

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
share indicator


Explanation:
ECO-KUWAIT-BOURSE-INDICATOR Kuwait share indicator continues to nosedive. KUWAIT,
July 11 (KUNA) -- The indicator of Kuwait's tock Exchange continued to ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-26 21:26:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kuna.net.kw/home/Story.aspx?Language=en&DSNO=7509...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-26 21:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.setpoint.co.za/shareIndicator.asp

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 714

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share index


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10