KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

valores materia de intermediacion

English translation: traded securities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:valores materia de intermediacion
English translation:traded securities
Entered by: altita

01:50 Jul 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: valores materia de intermediacion
informacion que pueda inluenciar los precios de los valores materia de intermediacion en el mercado de valores
altita
traded securities
Explanation:
information that may influence traded securities' market price.

Otra manera de decirlo
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2traded securities
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5securities that are brokered
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
securities that are brokered


Explanation:
valores materia de intermediacion en el mercado de valores = securities that are brokered on the securities market

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traded securities


Explanation:
information that may influence traded securities' market price.

Otra manera de decirlo

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Philippe