KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

NORMAS DE VALORACIÓN

English translation: Grading Standards


15:10 Feb 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / terms and conditions
Spanish term or phrase: NORMAS DE VALORACIÓN
this occurs as a main section of a Bank contract with an account customer; the context is "INTERESES, COMISIONES, GASTOS REPERCUTIBLES Y NORMAS DE VALORACIÓN"
Comunican
United Kingdom
English translation:Grading Standards
Explanation:
una opción
Claudia

International Grading Standards for World Paper Money ... May show very slight evidence of bank counting folds at a corner or one light fold through the ...
www.banknotes.com/grading.htm - 51k - Cached - Similar pages


The International Bank Note Society (IBNS) Grading StandardsThe International Bank Note Society (IBNS) Grading Standards. Uncirculated: A perfectly preserved note, never mishandled by the issuing authority, ...
www.vietbay.com/docs/currency/grading.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


IBNS Grading Standards - collectpapermoney.comInternational Bank Note Society Grading Standards: Everyone has their own interpretation of what a certain grade means. When buying from dealers, ...
www.collectpapermoney.com/grading.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Iinternational Bank Note Society's (IBNS) grading standards for ...International Bank Note Society's (IBNS) grading standards for world paper money. Uncirculated (UNC). A perfectly preserved note, never mishandled by the ...
www.polymernotes.org/other_general/ibns.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Coin Grading Basics... ANA Grading Standards for United States Coins" published by the ANA. ... Practice by taking a new coin from the bank, rub it back and forth on your ...
www.acoin.com/grading.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


Grading Coins Grading coins is an art. Some would have you believe ...... ANA Grading Standards for United States Coins" published by the ANA. ... Take a roll of quarters from the bank. Most of the coins from 1976-1983 or so ...
www.acoin.com/grading/grading.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


buy currency, currency collectorsFederal Reserve Bank Notes, Tim Kizivat Currency ... description would be as follows: Extremely Fine (F) The grading standards for centering are as follows: ...
www.kyzivatcurrency.com/abbreviations.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


cgb.fr : Grading standards
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Grading Standards
claudia bagnardi
4rating criteria
Susana Magnani
3pricing rulesFred Neild


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NORMAS DE VALORACIÓN
rating criteria


Explanation:
good luck

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
NORMAS DE VALORACIÓN
Grading Standards


Explanation:
una opción
Claudia

International Grading Standards for World Paper Money ... May show very slight evidence of bank counting folds at a corner or one light fold through the ...
www.banknotes.com/grading.htm - 51k - Cached - Similar pages


The International Bank Note Society (IBNS) Grading StandardsThe International Bank Note Society (IBNS) Grading Standards. Uncirculated: A perfectly preserved note, never mishandled by the issuing authority, ...
www.vietbay.com/docs/currency/grading.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


IBNS Grading Standards - collectpapermoney.comInternational Bank Note Society Grading Standards: Everyone has their own interpretation of what a certain grade means. When buying from dealers, ...
www.collectpapermoney.com/grading.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Iinternational Bank Note Society's (IBNS) grading standards for ...International Bank Note Society's (IBNS) grading standards for world paper money. Uncirculated (UNC). A perfectly preserved note, never mishandled by the ...
www.polymernotes.org/other_general/ibns.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Coin Grading Basics... ANA Grading Standards for United States Coins" published by the ANA. ... Practice by taking a new coin from the bank, rub it back and forth on your ...
www.acoin.com/grading.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


Grading Coins Grading coins is an art. Some would have you believe ...... ANA Grading Standards for United States Coins" published by the ANA. ... Take a roll of quarters from the bank. Most of the coins from 1976-1983 or so ...
www.acoin.com/grading/grading.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


buy currency, currency collectorsFederal Reserve Bank Notes, Tim Kizivat Currency ... description would be as follows: Extremely Fine (F) The grading standards for centering are as follows: ...
www.kyzivatcurrency.com/abbreviations.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


cgb.fr : Grading standards


claudia bagnardi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvaro Gonzalez
5 hrs
  -> thx alvgon!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
NORMAS DE VALORACIÓN
pricing rules


Explanation:
an option depending on context

Fred Neild
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8