KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Inversión a coste completo (AIC)

English translation: full cost investment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Inversión a coste completo (AIC)
English translation:full cost investment
Entered by: Marina Soldati

12:17 Feb 16, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Real estate
Spanish term or phrase: Inversión a coste completo (AIC)
No puedo dar más contexto porque es una lista con términos financieros de todo tipo.

Podría ser ***Complete cost investment***, pero las siglas no me dan ninguna pista y no encuentro nada coherente.

Muchas gracias por cualquier sugerencia:)
Ana Torres
United States
full cost investment
Explanation:
I found this, hope it helps

[PDF] PSIG Recommendations to WV DEP
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
believe that trading will be more than a marginal substitute for full cost investment in. treatment technology and infrastructure for the public point ...
www.wvnet.org/downloads/posted july282005 PSIG/PSIG Committ...
Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics: Economic hysteresis ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Direct estimates of the option value and, hence, the gap between Marshallian and full-cost investment and disinvestment trigger revenue levels provide more ...
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa4051/is_200304/ai_n919... -
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Adjusted Investment Costs (AIC)
Luis Javier Otoya
3full cost investment
Marina Soldati
3aic = Average incremental cost
Ana Brassara
2all investment cost
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inversión a coste completo (AIC)
full cost investment


Explanation:
I found this, hope it helps

[PDF] PSIG Recommendations to WV DEP
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
believe that trading will be more than a marginal substitute for full cost investment in. treatment technology and infrastructure for the public point ...
www.wvnet.org/downloads/posted july282005 PSIG/PSIG Committ...
Journal of Agricultural and Applied Economics: Economic hysteresis ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Direct estimates of the option value and, hence, the gap between Marshallian and full-cost investment and disinvestment trigger revenue levels provide more ...
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa4051/is_200304/ai_n919... -


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22full+cost+investment...
Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Inversión a coste completo (AIC)
all investment cost


Explanation:
Sin contexto y de acuerdo a las iniciales...

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inversión a coste completo (AIC)
Adjusted Investment Costs (AIC)


Explanation:
El coste "completo" serían los costos de inversión ajustados a factores financieros, inflacionarios, de cambio, etcétera

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inversión a coste completo (AIC)
aic = Average incremental cost


Explanation:
Es lo más cercano que encontré para las siglas AIC.

[PDF] Executive SummaryFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat -

Versión en HTML
average incremental costs. Average incremental cost (AIC) is calculated ... upper bound because all incremental investment costs are covered by incremental ...
www.caa.co.uk/docs/5/ergdocs/annexic.pdf


Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114