KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Base de Datos de Personas (BDP).

English translation: Contacts Database


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Base de Datos de Personas (BDP).
English translation:Contacts Database
Entered by: Maria Bedoya

14:03 Feb 16, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Spanish term or phrase: Base de Datos de Personas (BDP).
Es una base de datos de personas (físicas o jurídicas) con información de aquellas que tienen o han tenido alguna relación con la Administración.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Contacts Database
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maria Bedoya
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Contacts Database
Maria Bedoya
3Individuals / Entities database
Ana Brassara
3data base of XXX (vendors, clients, contractors, etc.)
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data base of XXX (vendors, clients, contractors, etc.)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Individuals / Entities database


Explanation:
option

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contacts Database


Explanation:
.

Maria Bedoya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvaro Gonzalez
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Robin Levey
1 hr
  -> Thank you