KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

presentador

English translation: presenter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presentador
English translation:presenter
Entered by: peterinmadrid

14:14 Feb 16, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Spanish term or phrase: presentador
Para realizar esta operación habrá que referenciar al emisor consorcio, como presentador, y a los emisores que incluye el consorcio, como emisores representados por el presentador (“consorcio”).
peterinmadrid
Portugal
presenter / introducer
Explanation:
i'm not 100% sure about this one :)
Selected response from:

marisa cancellaro
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tenderer
Tracey Denby
3presenter / introducer
marisa cancellaro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presenter / introducer


Explanation:
i'm not 100% sure about this one :)

marisa cancellaro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tenderer


Explanation:
another option.

Tracey Denby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12