KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

pasos y esquemas

English translation: steps and schemes/procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pasos y esquemas
English translation:steps and schemes/procedures
Entered by: peterinmadrid

14:27 Feb 16, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Spanish term or phrase: pasos y esquemas
Se usan los mismos pasos y esquemas que para el tratamiento de emisores clientes
peterinmadrid
Portugal
steps and schemes/outlines
Explanation:
just an idea, I am not sure about the context. Good Luck!!
Selected response from:

Valeria Verholen
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3procedures and rationale
Tracey Denby
2steps and schemes/outlinesValeria Verholen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
steps and schemes/outlines


Explanation:
just an idea, I am not sure about the context. Good Luck!!

Valeria Verholen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedures and rationale


Explanation:
I feel "esquemas" as in way of thinking could be rendered as "rationale".

Tracey Denby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12