KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

derechos de salida

English translation: Withdrawal rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derechos de salida
English translation:Withdrawal rights
Entered by: Ana Brassara

14:26 Feb 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: derechos de salida
Company A has just bought a significant volume of shares in company B and one of the clauses to the agreement states: "Los derechos de salida de xxx se activan a partir del quinto aniversario de la firma de los contratos."
Stephen Carlin
Withdrawal rights
Explanation:
[PDF] NOTICE TO SAVINGS SHAREHOLDERS OF TELECOM ITALIA MOBILE SPA,
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Withdrawal rights may be exercised for all or part of the shares held, pursuant to article 2437-bis of Italian Civil Code, by sending a registered letter ...
www.company.tim.it/delivery/showfile/0,,11781,00.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-02-17 14:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Federal Election Commission Advisory Opinion Number 1984-5 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
all times fully vested. With respect to withdrawal rights, a participant may, on a one-time basis only, withdraw all or any part of the whole shares ...
herndon1.sdrdc.com/ao/no/840005.html - 15k -

Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Thanks a million Anita. Right on the mark
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2exit right(s)
Mårten Sandberg
3 +2Withdrawal rights
Ana Brassara
4exclusion rights
Luis Javier Otoya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exit right(s)


Explanation:
Seems to be established legal/business term.


    Reference: http://https://keysecure.com/robbinex.com/resource/exit_righ...
Mårten Sandberg
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  telefpro: dot on head.
1 min

agree  Adam Burman
46 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Withdrawal rights


Explanation:
[PDF] NOTICE TO SAVINGS SHAREHOLDERS OF TELECOM ITALIA MOBILE SPA,
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Withdrawal rights may be exercised for all or part of the shares held, pursuant to article 2437-bis of Italian Civil Code, by sending a registered letter ...
www.company.tim.it/delivery/showfile/0,,11781,00.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-02-17 14:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Federal Election Commission Advisory Opinion Number 1984-5 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
all times fully vested. With respect to withdrawal rights, a participant may, on a one-time basis only, withdraw all or any part of the whole shares ...
herndon1.sdrdc.com/ao/no/840005.html - 15k -



Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Thanks a million Anita. Right on the mark

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  telefpro: excellent
49 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, telefpro

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusion rights


Explanation:
Creo que es el término apropiado en el contexto legal y bursátil

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49