KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

porcelana institucional

English translation: institutional china/porcelain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:porcelana institucional
English translation:institutional china/porcelain
Entered by: peterinmadrid

14:52 Feb 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Presentation
Spanish term or phrase: porcelana institucional
Locería en loza “high end” y porcelana institucional
peterinmadrid
Portugal
institutional china
Explanation:
Sugiero
Selected response from:

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1institutional china
Luis Javier Otoya
5traditional chinaware
telefpro
1sanitary ware
John Rynne


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
institutional china


Explanation:
Sugiero

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: yes, I think they mean restaurant ware
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ruth, y me encanta el más simple restaurant ware

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sanitary ware


Explanation:
Just guessing. Unless they are talking about heavy duty "catering" dishes etc. (virtually indestructible)

John Rynne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 461

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traditional chinaware


Explanation:
Yo lo diria si

telefpro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16