KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Revestimientos (de porcelana)

English translation: (Porcelain) Coatings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Revestimientos (de porcelana)
English translation:(Porcelain) Coatings
Entered by: peterinmadrid

23:37 Feb 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Presentation
Spanish term or phrase: Revestimientos (de porcelana)
Piloto para la gestión del conocimiento técnico cerámico en Porcelana y Revestimientos.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
(Porcelain) Coatings
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you again Henry, you really are good at this.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(Porcelain) Coatings
Henry Hinds
4porcelain coverings
Fernando Tognis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Porcelain) Coatings


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795
Grading comment
Thank you again Henry, you really are good at this.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Forstag
0 min
  -> Gracias, Robert.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porcelain coverings


Explanation:
hope it helps

Fernando Tognis
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4