KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

reclasificaciones

English translation: reclassifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reclasificaciones
English translation:reclassifications
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

16:25 Feb 18, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: reclasificaciones
Es el título de una sección

"Reclasificaciones en los estados financieros:

Ciertas cifras incluidas en los estados financieros al 31 de diciembre de 2004 fueron reclasificadas para conformarlas a la presentación de los estados financieros correspondientes al año de 2005.

Is anyone familiar with this term?
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
reclassification
Explanation:
City of Ashland, Oregon - Agendas And Minutes
DISCUSSION: Councilor Hartzell stated that she was uncomfortable with dealing with the reclassification of finance at this time. ...
http://www.ashland.or.us/Agendas.asp?Display=Minutes&AMID=21...

IMF Government Finance Statistics (GFS)
The IMF Government Finance Statistics is the standard reference source on ... two classfication systems by describing the reclassification of all the GFSM ...
http://www.esds.ac.uk/international/support/user_guides/imf/...

Pre-Budget Report - November 1998 - Annex B - The Public Finances
If GDP growth were 1 per cent higher or lower over the coming financial year, ... A reclassification of third-party deposits in Government accounts (at the ...
http://www.archive.official-documents.co.uk/document/cm40/40...
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Rafa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5reclassifications
Marian Greenfield
3 +3reclassification
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reclassifications


Explanation:
WSJ.com Help - Quotes & Research::Annual & Quarterly Balance SheetThe QUARTERLY and ANNUAL BALANCE SHEET pages list a company's assets and ... Reclassifications will generally change the breakdown within the key figures of ...
online.wsj.com/wsjhelp/center/quotes/balancesheet - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Reconciliations of the balance sheet from UK GAAP to IFRSFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Reconciliations of the balance sheet from UK GAAP to IFRS. Reconciliation of UK GAAP balance sheet to IFRS as at 3 March 2005. Non-Current. Assets. Current ...
miranda.hemscott.com/ir/wtb/ pdf/ifrs/Reconciliationsbalancesheet.pdf - Similar pages


NBS - Harmonised monetary and banking statisticsMonthly revaluations of balance sheet items · Monthly reclassifications of balance sheet items · Quarterly currency break-down of balance sheet items ...
www.nbs.sk/BANKY/HMBS/BILST/INDEXA.HTM - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Explanatory Notes to filling-in Report M (NBS) 3-12File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
valuation of balance sheet items designed in report M (NBS) 1-12 Monthly statistical balance. sheet. 9. Reclassifications mean changes resulting from ...
www.nbs.sk/BANKY/HMBS/BILST/M3-12A.PDF - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino: At the same time! :-)
0 min
  -> tks... vbg

agree  Xenia Wong
13 mins
  -> tks

agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Cheers Marian!!!
25 mins

agree  marybro
25 mins

agree  tangotrans
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reclassification


Explanation:
City of Ashland, Oregon - Agendas And Minutes
DISCUSSION: Councilor Hartzell stated that she was uncomfortable with dealing with the reclassification of finance at this time. ...
http://www.ashland.or.us/Agendas.asp?Display=Minutes&AMID=21...

IMF Government Finance Statistics (GFS)
The IMF Government Finance Statistics is the standard reference source on ... two classfication systems by describing the reclassification of all the GFSM ...
http://www.esds.ac.uk/international/support/user_guides/imf/...

Pre-Budget Report - November 1998 - Annex B - The Public Finances
If GDP growth were 1 per cent higher or lower over the coming financial year, ... A reclassification of third-party deposits in Government accounts (at the ...
http://www.archive.official-documents.co.uk/document/cm40/40...

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Rafa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MATRIX TRANSL
25 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  tangotrans
4 hrs
  -> Gracias