KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

cuenta participativa

English translation: participating account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuenta participativa
English translation:participating account
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

20:57 Feb 19, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / auditoria
Spanish term or phrase: cuenta participativa
Operaciones efectuadas por el ICO con FESA/ENFERSA y Ercros entre 1992 y 2000

Tipo de operacion: cuenta participativa, prestamo, linea de credito....

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
participating account
Explanation:
Again many occurrences on Google. I think "participation account" would be rendered as "cuenta de participación" (Routledge Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance".
Selected response from:

Tracey Denby
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4participating account
Tracey Denby
3participation account
Chris Pott


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
participation account


Explanation:
Many appropriate references in Google

Chris Pott
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participating account


Explanation:
Again many occurrences on Google. I think "participation account" would be rendered as "cuenta de participación" (Routledge Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance".

Tracey Denby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12