KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

se capitalice su valor

English translation: the amount thereof is capitalized


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se capitalice su valor
English translation:the amount thereof is capitalized
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

21:10 Feb 19, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: se capitalice su valor
La revalorización del patrimonio refleja el efecto sobre el patrimonio originado por la pérdida del poder adquisitivo de la moneda y su saldo sólo podrá ser distribuido como utilidad cuando la Compañía se liquide o SE CAPITALICE SU VALOR de acuerdo con las normas legales.
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
the amount thereof is capitalized pursuant to....
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the amount thereof is capitalized pursuant to....
Marian Greenfield
4or its value capitalized according to....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or its value capitalized according to....


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the amount thereof is capitalized pursuant to....


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Cadena: Hi Marian. Just taking a quick break to say hello. Richard
12 mins
  -> thanks Richard... I think "the team" is going to be mired in Dom. Rep. for a long, long time....

agree  Rosaelena5
1 day8 hrs