KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

en un solo plazo

English translation: will be made in one single cash payment.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en un solo plazo
English translation:will be made in one single cash payment.
Entered by: Xenia Wong

22:15 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: en un solo plazo
Se trata de las condiciones de pago de un proyecto. El contexto es: el pago se realizará en un solo plazo al contado.
Sofia Ortega
will be made in one single cash payment.
Explanation:
Me parece esto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-20 22:17:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or in one single cash installment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-02-20 22:28:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NEW RECORD SET IN WORLD'S LARGEST EVER ONLINE JACKPOT
... portal on the Internet, will award Ronald H., the Major Millions slot winner, with a record breaking sum of $1626184.56 in one single CASH payment. ...
www.microgaming.com/pr02202003.php - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Assessment Report Complaint filed to the CAO regarding the Zambia ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Instead, one single cash payment – corresponding to one. installment – was provided. The RAP allowed for an allocation of 1 ha per household. ...
www.cao-ombudsman.org/pdfs/Zambia-KCM Final Report 11-17-0... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2006-02-20 22:50:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Assessment Report Complaint filed to the CAO regarding the Zambia ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
populations in anticipation of the Konkola Deep Mine Project. IFC’s involvement created ... Instead, one single cash payment – corresponding to one ...
www.cao-ombudsman.org/pdfs/Zambia-KCM Final Report 11-17-0... - Similar pages

Ordinary Nothing » 2004 » November
In one single cash payment. Go figure. ... It’sa project of our local community center, though luckily singers are from the Israeli Opera and are supposed ...
www.ordinarynothing.org/blog/2004/11/ - 161k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Thanks, I chose this option but it was really hard for me to decide. Congrats to both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3will be made in one single cash payment.
Xenia Wong
4 +3in one cash lump sum
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in one cash lump sum


Explanation:
Otra opción muy utilizada

About Powerball - [ Traduzca esta página ]... among all winners of the Match 5 prize. The prize will be paid in one cash lump sum. Although it is unlikely, it is possible that ...
www.playlot.com/aboutgame.htm?offer=N27xG000I0208K60i0 - 13k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


AIA - South - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Critical Illness Protection AIA Recovery LifeLine pays the sum assured in one cash lump sum if you are diagnosed as suffering from any of the following 30 ...
www.aia.com.sg/Content.asp?DisplayPage=0& ca_typeid=7&ca_categoryid=1&ca_articleid=25 - 25k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Charleston, WV – “Hot Lotto” is the newest game in town, but ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... be won by matching all five of the numbers plus the “Hot Ball.” As with “Powerball,” a “Hot Lotto” jackpot can be paid in one cash lump sum or in ...
www.state.wv.us/lottery/hot lotto.htm - 7k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Welcome to Powerball - [ Traduzca esta página ]The prize will be paid in one cash lump sum. The Match 5 Bonus prize is in addition to any Power Play prizes that may be won. The Match 5 Bonus prize is not ...
www.powerball.com/powerball/pb_prizes.asp - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] INTRODUCING RONALD: WINNER OF THE WORLDS LARGEST EVER ONLINE ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... millionaire. Major Millions is the only game on the internet that truly creates millionaires and pays out in one cash lump sum. ...
www.gamblinglicenses.com/PDF/Winner_ of_world's_largest_online_jackpot.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
29 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Marina Soldati
43 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marina!

agree  Coral Getino
48 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Coral!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
will be made in one single cash payment.


Explanation:
Me parece esto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-20 22:17:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or in one single cash installment.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-02-20 22:28:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NEW RECORD SET IN WORLD'S LARGEST EVER ONLINE JACKPOT
... portal on the Internet, will award Ronald H., the Major Millions slot winner, with a record breaking sum of $1626184.56 in one single CASH payment. ...
www.microgaming.com/pr02202003.php - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Assessment Report Complaint filed to the CAO regarding the Zambia ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Instead, one single cash payment – corresponding to one. installment – was provided. The RAP allowed for an allocation of 1 ha per household. ...
www.cao-ombudsman.org/pdfs/Zambia-KCM Final Report 11-17-0... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2006-02-20 22:50:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Assessment Report Complaint filed to the CAO regarding the Zambia ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
populations in anticipation of the Konkola Deep Mine Project. IFC’s involvement created ... Instead, one single cash payment – corresponding to one ...
www.cao-ombudsman.org/pdfs/Zambia-KCM Final Report 11-17-0... - Similar pages

Ordinary Nothing » 2004 » November
In one single cash payment. Go figure. ... It’sa project of our local community center, though luckily singers are from the Israeli Opera and are supposed ...
www.ordinarynothing.org/blog/2004/11/ - 161k - Cached - Similar pages

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
Thanks, I chose this option but it was really hard for me to decide. Congrats to both!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiquipaisa
1 min
  -> Chiquipaisa, muchas gracias...xen :-)

agree  Rick delavega
52 mins
  -> Thank you much, Rick..xen :-)

agree  Matthew Smith: More formal and understandable than "lump sum"
9 hrs
  -> Matthew, muchas gracias...xen :-)