KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

boletin de suscripcion

English translation: registration forms


12:31 Feb 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / auditoria
Spanish term or phrase: boletin de suscripcion
El Banco público de acuerdo con las condiciones pactadas procede a la liquidación con los representantes del Ministerio de Finanzas, responsables de esta operación por parte del Estado, mediante la entrega del efectivo y boletines de suscripción oportunos.

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
English translation:registration forms
Explanation:
Found in Routledge's Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance.
Selected response from:

Tracey Denby
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4registration forms
Tracey Denby
4subscription formDolores Vázquez
4application forms
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
registration forms


Explanation:
Found in Routledge's Dictionary of Business, Commerce and Finance.

Tracey Denby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 mins
  -> Thanks Patricia

agree  Roxana Cortijo
20 mins
  -> Thanks Roxana

agree  Cristina Chaplin
57 mins
  -> Thanks Awana

agree  Susana Magnani
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application forms


Explanation:
hope this helps

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subscription form


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31