KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

cuota proindivisa

English translation: entire share


09:39 Feb 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / purchase option contract presentation
Spanish term or phrase: cuota proindivisa
Objeto:
Derecho real de opción de compra sobre una cuota proindivisa de un 13,94% de la finca (80.850 m2
Vigencia de la opción:
4 años, hasta el 14 de febrero de 2009, pudiendo ejercerla en cualquier momento
Jason Willis-Lee
English translation:entire share
Explanation:
te contesto siguiendo a Alcaraz, por lo que debe estar bien
Selected response from:

dkano
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entire sharedkano
4common quota
Michele Desart
3Pro-undivided quota
Marga Dorao


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entire share


Explanation:
te contesto siguiendo a Alcaraz, por lo que debe estar bien

dkano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks...

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pro-undivided quota


Explanation:
A similar question came up some time ago in proZ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-23 11:06:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bueno, ahora que leo bien la frase (lo miré corriendo) igual no diría "quota" sino "share quota".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-23 11:07:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ah! Y en google aparece esto, no se si te ayudará... http://www.globalizarlavivienda.org/editorial.asp?idioma=3&e...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/625426
Marga Dorao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common quota


Explanation:
referencia: diccionario bilingüe de Terminología Jurídica. Francisco Ramos Bossini, Mary geeson (McGraw Hill)

Michele Desart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench