ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

AUTOLIQUIDACION DEL IMPUESTO

English translation: Taxpayer Statement of Tax Due

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:AUTOLIQUIDACION DEL IMPUESTO
English translation:Taxpayer Statement of Tax Due
Entered by: cielos48

00:24 Mar 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Income Tax Declaration
Spanish term or phrase: AUTOLIQUIDACION DEL IMPUESTO
OTRO ENCABEZADO
cielos48
Taxpayer Statement of Tax Due
Explanation:
Es la cuenta que formula el mismo contribuyente para enterar las cantidades respectivas.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Self assessment
Andy Watkinson
4 +1Taxpayer Statement of Tax Due
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Taxpayer Statement of Tax Due


Explanation:
Es la cuenta que formula el mismo contribuyente para enterar las cantidades respectivas.

Henry Hinds
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 779
Notes to answerer
Asker: Both definitions are excellent, depending on countries involved Thks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
7 days
  -> Gracias, Walter.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Self assessment


Explanation:
This is how it's commonly known in the UK.

Revenue & Customs: Self Assessment - [ Traduzca esta página ]Self Assessment Online offers significant advantages over the traditional paper Self Assessment tax return. It is secure, accurate and automatically ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/sa/index.htm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares


HM Revenue & Customs: Self Assessment: The Self Assessment Tax Return - [ Traduzca esta página ]Self Assessment is a clearer way of working out and paying tax. ... Self Assessment Tax Return This brings together all the figures we need to calculate and ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/sa/sataxret.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.hmrc.gov.uk ]


Inland Revenue - Login - [ Traduzca esta página ]Child Benefit; Corporation Tax; PAYE; Self Assessment; Stamp Taxes. The End of Year filing part of our PAYE Online for Employers - Internet service will be ...
online.inlandrevenue.gov.uk/ - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares


Income tax self assessment: the basics | Business Link - [ Traduzca esta página ]The basics of the income tax self-assessment system for people who are self-employed, company directors or partners in a partnership.
www.businesslink.gov.uk/ bdotg/action/layer?topicId=1073867993 - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Andy

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: good definition depending on country involved thks, Mr, Watkinson


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
26 mins
  -> Hi. Thanks Marian.

agree  canaria
8 hrs

agree  Matthew Smith: Maybe add "payment" or "return" to make it absolutely clear it's not just calculation, but also payment?
8 hrs

agree  marybro: http://glosario.tributos.com.ve/
11 hrs