ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Notas Revelatorias

English translation: dislocsing (diclosure) documents (notes)

20:47 Jul 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Notas Revelatorias
...Estado de Flujo del Efectivo y sus respectivas Notas Revelatorias.
Valeria Audivert
English translation:dislocsing (diclosure) documents (notes)
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dislocsing (diclosure) documents (notes)
Michael Powers (PhD)
5accompanying notes
Marian Greenfield
5Uncover or Revealing annotations
Jorge Martinez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dislocsing (diclosure) documents (notes)


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 585
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerardo Garcia Ramis: Disclosure notes, you nailed it.
39 mins
  -> Thank you, Gerardo - Mike :)

agree  Victoria Frazier
16 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Uncover or Revealing annotations


Explanation:
Nota (Anotación): Annotation in this case, which shows or indicates an study, which was written down in order to reveal something new.

Revelatoria (Revelación): Revealing in this case. Reveal new flow data.

Jorge Martinez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accompanying notes


Explanation:
revelatorio refers to disclosures, but the notes are generally called accompanying notes

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528