KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Posición Consolidada

English translation: consolidated position


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Posición Consolidada
English translation:consolidated position
Entered by: swisstell

20:19 Aug 3, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Posición Consolidada
Por favor, una ayuda con este término. Aparece como un punto en un powerpoint relacionado a temas de finanzas. Me explicaron brevemente que era algo como los activos o liquidez del cliente de un banco y se utiliza en Chile.

Gracias!!!!!!
Johana Paineman
consolidated position
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias por su ayuda!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Strong market presence
Edward Tully
4consolidated position
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidated position


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias por su ayuda!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Strong market presence


Explanation:
a

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814