KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

stock de préstamos

English translation: Loans stock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:stock de préstamos
English translation:Loans stock
Entered by: Francisco Rodriguez

01:15 Aug 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pharmaceutical
Spanish term or phrase: stock de préstamos
[...lo que obligó a los laboratorios a un esfuerzo financiero adicional para sostener la comercialización a través de elevados montos de créditos adicionales concedidos que, en muchos casos, no pudieron ser recuperados. El acceso al crédito hasta el momento es muy lento: si se mide el stock de préstamos respecto al PBI, el ratio asciende actualmente al 10%..[
Viviana Lemos
Loans stock
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you and my apologies for the delay
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4loan portfolio
MikeGarcia
4Loans stock
Francisco Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Loans stock


Explanation:
.

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you and my apologies for the delay

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loan portfolio


Explanation:
Another option...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450