KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Similar a Bienes Muebles o Mobiliarios?

English translation: similar to movables/moveables/stocks and shares/negotiable or marketable securities


01:22 Aug 8, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Valores Mobiliarios
Spanish term or phrase: Similar a Bienes Muebles o Mobiliarios?
El tema es la depreciación de bienes......"Por consiguiente no son depreciables los activos móviles tales como materias primas, bienes en vía de producción e inventarios y valores mobiliarios"...
Erick Forero
English translation:similar to movables/moveables/stocks and shares/negotiable or marketable securities
Explanation:
As per the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financial.-
"Valores mobiliarios" son, vulgarmente, acciones y títulos....
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Stocks and shares. Just what I needed! Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5similar to movables/moveables/stocks and shares/negotiable or marketable securities
MikeGarcia
3similar to personal property (chattel) or furniture
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
similar to personal property (chattel) or furniture


Explanation:
Thomas West - Legal Dictionary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 589

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
similar to movables/moveables/stocks and shares/negotiable or marketable securities


Explanation:
As per the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financial.-
"Valores mobiliarios" son, vulgarmente, acciones y títulos....

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Stocks and shares. Just what I needed! Thanks.