KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

subasta contínua

English translation: ongoing competitive bidding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:subasta contínua
English translation:ongoing competitive bidding
Entered by: lopatita

18:23 Aug 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / brokerage firm
Spanish term or phrase: subasta contínua
una subasta continua de emisoras dentro de la BMV
lopatita
ongoing competitive bidding
Explanation:
Podría ser esto, pero creo que falta mucho más contexto para poder entenderlo bien.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
gracias, use parte de la respuesta
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4continuous auctionxxxcw010
3 +1ongoing competitive bidding
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ongoing competitive bidding


Explanation:
Podría ser esto, pero creo que falta mucho más contexto para poder entenderlo bien.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
gracias, use parte de la respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itatiencinas
27 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuous auction


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20