KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

bursatilidad

English translation: marketability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bursatilidad
English translation:marketability
Entered by: lopatita

18:38 Aug 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / brokerage firm
Spanish term or phrase: bursatilidad
Para valores de Emisoras de cualquier "bursatilidad" que incumplan con uno ó mas de los siguientes requisitos de mantenimiento:
lopatita
marketability
Explanation:
Marketability of negotiable instruments

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/599521


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-15 21:04:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se consideran emisoras de alta y media bursatilidad / High and Medium Marketability issuers

\http://www.bmv.com.mx/DOC/informeabmv99.pdf
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks!!! your explination really helped
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marketability
Kim Metzger
4 -1liquidity
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
liquidity


Explanation:
see also Proz Glossary

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Liquidity would be liquidez http://www.proz.com/kudoz/168522
35 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marketability


Explanation:
Marketability of negotiable instruments

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/599521


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-15 21:04:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se consideran emisoras de alta y media bursatilidad / High and Medium Marketability issuers

\http://www.bmv.com.mx/DOC/informeabmv99.pdf


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks!!! your explination really helped

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arlete Moraes
4 mins