KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

resultado económico-patrimonial

English translation: the accounts in the balance sheet and in the profit and loss statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resultado económico-patrimonial
English translation:the accounts in the balance sheet and in the profit and loss statement
Entered by: Pat Mazzucco

11:01 Aug 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / audit
Spanish term or phrase: resultado económico-patrimonial
En jornadas posteriores y partiendo de las liquidaciones presupuestarias y las cuentas de balance y de resultado económico-patrimonial, se fueron desarrollando área por área, describiendo para cada una de ellas, los posibles programas de trabajo a elaborar, documentación a analizar, papeles de trabajo a elaborar y evidencias a obtener. Todo ello se expuso sobre la base de la experiencia de los trabajos realizados por el Tribunal de Cuentas y, por tanto, en el marco de ejemplos prácticos y con referencia a aspectos evidenciados a lo largo de los trabajos realizados por la ponente en el desarrollo de sus funciones en el Tribunal de Cuentas de España.

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
the accounts in the balance sheet and in the profit and loss statement
Explanation:
lo traduciría directamente así.
Selected response from:

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1income statement [accounts]
Marian Greenfield
5the accounts in the balance sheet and in the profit and loss statement
Pat Mazzucco
3economic-patrimonial results
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
economic-patrimonial results


Explanation:
Italiaimballaggio - I&M June 2004 - [ Translate this page ]New and known faces, results and projects of a company that is ... the results of the various concerns from an economic/patrimonial point of view, ...
www.italiaimballaggio.it/italiaimballaggio/06_04/sezioni/03... - 48k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 1. An example of reporting distortions: the flow of Italian ODAFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Analysing official development expenditure may produce different results ... as of 2001, moved to economic-patrimonial accounting and an annual financial ...
www.actionaidinternational.it/site/download/080305Transpare... - Similar pages


[PDF] Financial statement analysis and insolvency forecast models:File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
In this paper the first results about an empirical study will be explained. ... good economic-patrimonial conditions will placed in the advanced quantils. ...
www.ea2000.it/file per numero4-2004/cantoni4-2004.pdf - Similar pages




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ronnie McKee: I think this needs to be read as "las cuentas de balance y (**las cuentas**) de resultado económico-patrimonial". I don't think that this a valid name for these accounts.
57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the accounts in the balance sheet and in the profit and loss statement


Explanation:
lo traduciría directamente así.

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
income statement [accounts]


Explanation:
aka profit and loss statement accounts

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marybro
10 hrs