KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

colocaciones vencidas

English translation: past due/matured placements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:colocaciones vencidas
English translation:past due/matured placements
Entered by: MikeGarcia

16:07 Aug 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: colocaciones vencidas
(Uruguay)
(departamento de) refinanciación - administra la cartera del banco, elabora convenios de financiación y pagos y vigila las colocaciones vencidas.
Jeanne Zang
United States
past due/matured placements
Explanation:
Otra opción.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4past due/matured placements
MikeGarcia
4past due investments / expired investments / outstanding investments / aged investments
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
past due investments / expired investments / outstanding investments / aged investments


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
past due/matured placements


Explanation:
Otra opción.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Thanks.