KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

memoria del directorio

English translation: Minutes of the Board of Directors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:memoria del directorio
English translation:Minutes of the Board of Directors
Entered by: Ana Brassara

04:32 Aug 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: memoria del directorio
(informe del síndico)
He examinado la memoria del directorio referente al ejercicio terminado el XX, y habiendo obtenido al respecto las informaciones y explicaciones que he considerado necesarias, no tengo observaciones que formular.
Brenda Joseph
Minutes of the Board of Directors
Explanation:
Audit Committee Of The Board Of Directors - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Committee shall maintain written minutes of its meetings, which will be filed with the minutes of the Board of Directors. At each regularly scheduled ...
www.dell.com/content/topics/global.aspx/corp/governance/en/... - 26k - 29 Ago 2006 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Page 1 of 3 MINUTES OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING JUNE 4, 2006 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1 of 3. MINUTES OF THE. BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING. JUNE 4, 2006. ORLANDO, FL. Meeting was called to order at 0900 am by Bob Fleming, chair. ...
www.nfpa.org/assets/files/PDF/CFPSminutes.pdf - Páginas similares

Bylaws of Fresh Air, Incorporated - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... at any reasonable time or times, for any proper purpose, and at the place or places where usually kept, the minutes of the Board of Directors, ...
www.kfai.org/mission/bylaws.htm - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Minutes of the Board of Directors
Ana Brassara
4Board of Directors (Annual) Report
Ernesto Samper Nieto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Board of Directors (Annual) Report


Explanation:
Una opción

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Minutes of the Board of Directors


Explanation:
Audit Committee Of The Board Of Directors - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Committee shall maintain written minutes of its meetings, which will be filed with the minutes of the Board of Directors. At each regularly scheduled ...
www.dell.com/content/topics/global.aspx/corp/governance/en/... - 26k - 29 Ago 2006 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Page 1 of 3 MINUTES OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING JUNE 4, 2006 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1 of 3. MINUTES OF THE. BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING. JUNE 4, 2006. ORLANDO, FL. Meeting was called to order at 0900 am by Bob Fleming, chair. ...
www.nfpa.org/assets/files/PDF/CFPSminutes.pdf - Páginas similares

Bylaws of Fresh Air, Incorporated - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... at any reasonable time or times, for any proper purpose, and at the place or places where usually kept, the minutes of the Board of Directors, ...
www.kfai.org/mission/bylaws.htm - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

agree  Edward Tully
5 hrs

agree  BDT
10 hrs