KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

mandato fiduciario

English translation: trust mandate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mandato fiduciario
English translation:trust mandate
Entered by: Jeanne Zang

16:10 Aug 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: mandato fiduciario
Se modificó la composición del portafolio de inversiones de la sociedad, realizando inversiones diferentes a las previstas en el mandato fiduciario suscripto entre Banco X y los clientes de la empresa Y.
(Uruguay)
Jeanne Zang
United States
trust mandate
Explanation:
Por lo ménos estoy bastante seguro en cuanto a "trust" :-)
Selected response from:

Manuel Maduro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4trust mandateManuel Maduro
4 +1trust mandate
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trust mandate


Explanation:
Por lo ménos estoy bastante seguro en cuanto a "trust" :-)

Manuel Maduro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PapiamentoPapiamento, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satto (Roberto)
1 min

agree  JH Trads
3 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trust mandate


Explanation:
UK - Press office - Standard Life Investments selected to manage ...Standard Life Investments selected to manage The Pensions Trust Mandate. Leading investment house Standard Life Investments has been selected by The ...
uk.standardlifeinvestments.com/.../press/press_releases/sli_selected_to_manage_pensions_trust_mandate.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Unisuper - How we invest your superDuring the year the listed property trust mandate of HSBC Management was terminated; Macquarie Investment Management was the replacement. ...
www.unisuper.com.au/AnnualReport/tess/2000/html/how.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] TESS Report to Members 2000File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
During the year the listed property trust mandate of HSBC. Management was terminated; Macquarie Investment. Management was the replacement. ...
www.unisuper.com.au/AnnualReport/tess/2000/pdf/TESS2000.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Time to go poaching in electrified sector Framlington seeks trust ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
investment trust mandate for. Nigel Thomas after the star fund. manager decided he did not want. to run a hedge fund. As revealed by Courier in June, ...
www.citywire.co.uk/Publications/CW_Courier/Issue_33-2004090... - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr