KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

subsistir en tanto

English translation: subsists as long as it remains / it remains, as long as...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:subsistir en tanto
English translation:subsists as long as it remains / it remains, as long as...
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

12:37 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
Spanish term or phrase: subsistir en tanto
subsistir en tanto
anatolia iosifidou
as long as it remains / it remains, as long as...
Explanation:
Necesitamos el contexto para poder verificar las opciones que te ofrecemos... Gracias
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subsits as long as...; subsists while
Marian Greenfield
4as long as it remains / it remains, as long as...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as long as it remains / it remains, as long as...


Explanation:
Necesitamos el contexto para poder verificar las opciones que te ofrecemos... Gracias

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subsits as long as...; subsists while


Explanation:
at least a sentence of context would yield a better response...

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: subsiSts as long as ;) You're too quick at the switch Marian! All the best to ya!..
11 mins
  -> well the asker didn't think so! vbg... Nice to "see" you Bill! Long time...