KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

encaminar un proceso (de recopilación y flujo)

English translation: launch a process of information gathering and flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:encaminar un proceso (de recopilación y flujo)
English translation:launch a process of information gathering and flow
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

19:39 Sep 10, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / microfinance institutions, credit bureaus
Spanish term or phrase: encaminar un proceso (de recopilación y flujo)
Entidades Financieras No reguladas por la SBS.

Al predominar en su composición social las personas de bajos ingresos, la necesidad de Información es fundamental para la expansión y provisión de un servicio financiero. La transparencia de información de las instituciones financieras sobre la historia de crédito de los deudores, reduce el riesgo, baja los costos de las transacciones y promueve la cultura de pago.

Para **encaminar un proceso de recopilación y flujo de información de** estas IMF´s los burós tuvieron que vencer algunos mitos, y enfrentar la realidad de mercado con productos y servicios de calidad, de fácil acceso y de bajo costo.
Sin embargo como actores importantes en la consolidación de la información de este sector fue necesario la gestión de alianzas estratégicas directas con Uniones de Cooperativas o Redes Microfinancieras y los BIC.


I'm missing the concept in the first part of the sentence..All I'm understanding is collection and flow of information, or collection and sharing of information ..thanks in advance for any explanations
jmf
United States
launch a process of information gathering and flow
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2launch a process of information gathering and flow
Marian Greenfield
4to lead a process of information collection and flow
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
launch a process of information gathering and flow


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sp-EnTranslator
3 hrs

agree  Robert Copeland
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to lead a process of information collection and flow


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 181