KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

"en contravención" a cualesquiera de las estipulaciones

English translation: in breach of any of the stipulations laid down in this respect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"en contravención" a cualesquiera de las estipulaciones
English translation:in breach of any of the stipulations laid down in this respect
Entered by: cielos48

13:42 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: "en contravención" a cualesquiera de las estipulaciones
,,,no podrán registrar acto alguno cuyo objeto lo constituyan las acciones clase "B" de la compañía que sea efectuado en contravención a cualesquiera de las estipulaciones establecidas al respecto.
cielos48
in breach of any of the stipulations laid down in this respect
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in breach of any of the stipulations laid down in this respectcanaria
3contravening any stipulation
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contravening any stipulation


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in breach of any of the stipulations laid down in this respect


Explanation:
HTH

canaria
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 54