KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

valor normal

English translation: ¿No será valor nominal? : face value / nominal value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:valor normal
English translation:¿No será valor nominal? : face value / nominal value
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:09 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: valor normal
100 acciones Clase "A" no convertibles al portador con un valor normal de 600US.
cielos48
¿No será valor nominal? : face value / nominal value
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5normal value
Vanessa Rivera Rivier
3face value or nominal value
Maureen Wilkins
2¿No será valor nominal? : face value / nominal value
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
normal value


Explanation:
normal value

http://www.comparedefinitions.com/finance/normal-value.html

Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
face value or nominal value


Explanation:
I think this may be an error for valor nominal. Share usually have a face value (nominal value).



Maureen Wilkins
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
¿No será valor nominal? : face value / nominal value


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994