KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

mediante el uso de todas las palabras que la integran

English translation: by means of all integrated words


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mediante el uso de todas las palabras que la integran
English translation:by means of all integrated words
Entered by: cielos48

14:41 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: mediante el uso de todas las palabras que la integran
El nombre de la Compañía será XXXX y mediante el uso de todas las palabras que la integran, se utilizará en todos los documentos, facturas, asambleas, así como en todos los actos de su vida jurídica.
cielos48
by means of all integrated words
Explanation:
Hola, espero te sirva, saludos, Aldona
Selected response from:

Aldona Parra
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(will be used) in fullkatieker
4using the full name
Lydia De Jorge
4using all the words included in or forming that namecanaria
4by means of all integrated words
Aldona Parra
3using each and every word comprising it/of which it is comprised
Matthew Smith


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
using all the words included in or forming that name


Explanation:
it has to use all the words in its corporate style on all its documentation

canaria
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 54

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by means of all integrated words


Explanation:
Hola, espero te sirva, saludos, Aldona

Aldona Parra
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias, Aldona


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(will be used) in full


Explanation:
Another way of saying it.

katieker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthew Smith: I like this- also "to be used in full?" Dare I say that the chosen answer is not correct English, in my humble opinion?
1 hr

agree  bigedsenior: ditto Matthew. The selected answer is at best stilted English.
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
using the full name


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
using each and every word comprising it/of which it is comprised


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Matthew Smith
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 145