KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

con constancia de su ejecutoria

English translation: certified copy of final judgment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con constancia de su ejecutoria
English translation:certified copy of final judgment
Entered by: cielos48

16:10 Oct 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: con constancia de su ejecutoria
Copia auténtica del inventario del patrimonio social, del traslado que se surtió de dicho inventario y de la Resolución XXXX de fecha XX aprobatoria con constancia de su ejecutoria para dar cumplimiento al Art.xxxx del Código de Comercio. (Tengo duda sobre la mejor traducción de los términos *del traslado que se surtió de dicho inventario* y *con constancia de su ejecutoria*.
Gracias mil
cielos48
certified copy of final judgment
Explanation:
according to Thomas West....

constancia = certificate
constancia secretarial = clerk's certificate

ejecutoria = final judgment

Traslado que se surtió de dicho inventario ....
traslado = relocation; reassignment

the relocation / reassignment of said inventory...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-10-22 16:31:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Indiana Code 23-4-3Affidavit of correctness of inventory; list of liabilities ... settle the same as though a voluntary assignment of the assets of said firm had been made for ...
www.state.in.us/legislative/ic/code/title23/ar4/ch3.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Indiana Code 23-4-3If such surviving partner or partners shall fail to file such inventory, ... who shall proceed to settle the same as though a voluntary assignment for the ...
www.in.gov/legislative/ic/code/title23/ar4/ch3.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

I think you could also use: allocation or assignment

Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with evidence of execution or executory judgment
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3certified copy of final judgment
Maria
3with proof/record of the corresponding judgment
David Higbee


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with proof/record of the corresponding judgment


Explanation:
es una opcion nada mas

David Higbee
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certified copy of final judgment


Explanation:
according to Thomas West....

constancia = certificate
constancia secretarial = clerk's certificate

ejecutoria = final judgment

Traslado que se surtió de dicho inventario ....
traslado = relocation; reassignment

the relocation / reassignment of said inventory...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-10-22 16:31:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Indiana Code 23-4-3Affidavit of correctness of inventory; list of liabilities ... settle the same as though a voluntary assignment of the assets of said firm had been made for ...
www.state.in.us/legislative/ic/code/title23/ar4/ch3.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Indiana Code 23-4-3If such surviving partner or partners shall fail to file such inventory, ... who shall proceed to settle the same as though a voluntary assignment for the ...
www.in.gov/legislative/ic/code/title23/ar4/ch3.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

I think you could also use: allocation or assignment



Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with evidence of execution or executory judgment


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994