KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

contrato de credito con garantia de cobranzas

English translation: credit contract with collection guarantee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de credito con garantia de cobranzas
English translation:credit contract with collection guarantee
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

17:02 Oct 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de credito con garantia de cobranzas
Se trata de las atribuciones otorgadas al gerente general de una sociedad:

Actuando en forma individual podra abrir o cerrar cuentas.... celebrar contratos de credito en cuenta corriente, de credito documentarios, de credito con garantia de cobranzas,.......
Veronica Martinez Lozada
credit contract with collection guarantee
Explanation:
http://www.asiakastieto.fi/en/yrityksille/pp_l_ratingalfa.js...
Plus credit decision service and collection guarantee as additional features
In addition to the report, you can link the credit decision service and collection guarantee to the company when its rating is A+ or better, when you so wish. The extra price of this service is 5 euros.
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2credit contract with collection guarantee
Fabio Descalzi
4credit contract with (accounts) reeceivables as guarantee / collateral
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credit contract with collection guarantee


Explanation:
http://www.asiakastieto.fi/en/yrityksille/pp_l_ratingalfa.js...
Plus credit decision service and collection guarantee as additional features
In addition to the report, you can link the credit decision service and collection guarantee to the company when its rating is A+ or better, when you so wish. The extra price of this service is 5 euros.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 days
  -> Gracias

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: ai AVRVM said agree, then it´s OK!
30 days
  -> Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit contract with (accounts) reeceivables as guarantee / collateral


Explanation:
Según contexto es lo que entiendo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2006-10-22 23:35:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: receivables

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2006-10-22 23:38:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Factoring Receivables is an Alternative Form of Business Financing
... which will allow the factor to finance a specific invoice account while the bank holds the rest of its borrower’s accounts receivables collateral. ...
www.1stcommercialcredit.com/.../Factoring-Receivables-is-an... - 61k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] BANKTHAI PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
accounts receivables collateral. per BOT. accounts. Million. Million. Million. Million. Million. Million. Baht. Baht. %. Baht. Baht. Baht ...
www.scib.co.th/upload/Invester-Relation/files/SCIB-3M06(EN)... - Similar pages

FIRST KEYSTONE FINANCIAL INC - FKFS Quarterly Report (10-Q) ITEM 2 ...
Increasingly, such loans' primary collateral is not real estate but inventory and accounts receivables, collateral which is, among other things, ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2005/08/15/0000893220-05-001988/Section8.asp - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] EMC CONSUMER BANKRUPTCY PROCEDURES MANUAL
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
party had possession of accounts receivables collateral accounts, and upon default. applied the accounts to the secured indebtedness. ...
www.tisingervance.com/emc_bankruptcy_manual.pdf - Similar pages

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286