KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

moneda de pago

English translation: accounting currency


09:55 Oct 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: moneda de pago
Queda expresamente entendido que el monto máximo cubierto por esta Fianza será el contravalor en Bolívares de la cantidad anteriormente señalada en Dólares de los Estados Unidos de América como límite para la misma, entendiéndose para tales efectos al Dólar de los Estados Unidos de América como moneda de cuenta y como moneda exclusiva de pago al Bolívar.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:accounting currency
Explanation:
I think you'll find this is it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2006-10-24 09:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, this is moneda de cuenta
Selected response from:

Matthew Smith
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7payment currency
Carol Ribeiro Yates - Mark-in Marketing Integrado
4currency of payment
nedra
4accounting currency
Matthew Smith


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
payment currency


Explanation:
.

Carol Ribeiro Yates - Mark-in Marketing Integrado
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann
0 min
  -> Tks. :-)

agree  Lorenia de la Vega: Sí, exacto.
2 mins
  -> Tks. :-)

agree  Maria Garcia
8 mins
  -> Tks. :-)

agree  Donatella Talpo
36 mins
  -> Tks. :-)

agree  Sonia Gomes: yes this is it
47 mins
  -> Tks. :-)

agree  Marina Lara Petersen
54 mins
  -> Tks. :-)

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Tks. :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting currency


Explanation:
I think you'll find this is it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2006-10-24 09:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, this is moneda de cuenta

Matthew Smith
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
currency of payment


Explanation:
I've heard this more.

nedra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15