KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

hace parte uno por realizar

English translation: one of which is pending to be registered / realized / paid / accounted for.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hace parte uno por realizar
English translation:one of which is pending to be registered / realized / paid / accounted for.
Entered by: cielos48

17:43 Oct 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: hace parte uno por realizar
Los activos de la Compañía ascienden a XXX de los cuales hace parte uno por realizar por valor de XXXX que corresponde al renglón "Deudores-Anticipo de Impuestos y COntribuciones-Retención.

Gracias
cielos48
one of which is pending to be registered / realized / paid / accounted for.
Explanation:
Dependiendo del contexto. Por realizar could very well mean "pending payment" or perhaps "to be entered in the books."
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4one of which is pending to be registered / realized / paid / accounted for.
Xenia Wong
3which includes all parties which carry out
David Higbee


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
which includes all parties which carry out


Explanation:
Just trying to figure it out myself, actually.

David Higbee
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one of which is pending to be registered / realized / paid / accounted for.


Explanation:
Dependiendo del contexto. Por realizar could very well mean "pending payment" or perhaps "to be entered in the books."

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Notes to answerer
Asker: Incredible Xenia, always on the dot Mil gracias