KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

recabada información patrimonial del cliente

English translation: once the client's net worth situation and financial information is gathered/obtained


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:una vez recabada la información patrimonial del cliente
English translation:once the client's net worth situation and financial information is gathered/obtained
Entered by: Heather Dawson

19:01 Oct 26, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: recabada información patrimonial del cliente
Hello, could some explain to me what **información patrimonial** is and how it could be translated??

The entire sentence goes like this...

proponer al Comité de Riesgos el inicio de acciones judiciales una vez **recabad la información patrimonial del cliente y cuando mediaren circunstancias** que lo aconsejaran


and could **mediaren** be mispelled?? (mediaran) or is this something else??

Thanks for your help ;->
Heather Dawson
United States
once the client's net worth situation and financial information is gathered/obtained and the........
Explanation:
".circumstances justify it...."

My version, agrees with the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financial and the Oxford Superlex.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help. It is very much appreciated!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1once the client's financial information is received and verified
Lydia De Jorge
5once the client's net worth situation and financial information is gathered/obtained and the........
MikeGarcia
5...once the financial information of the client is compiled/ gathered
Manuel Aburto M


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
once the client's financial information is received and verified


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
5 mins
  -> Thanks again Patricia!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...once the financial information of the client is compiled/ gathered


Explanation:
As you see informacion patrimonial refers to all that information related to the person`s financial.

Manuel Aburto M
Nicaragua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks for the clarification!!! ;->


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
once the client's net worth situation and financial information is gathered/obtained and the........


Explanation:
".circumstances justify it...."

My version, agrees with the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financial and the Oxford Superlex.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help. It is very much appreciated!!