KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

efectos de realizar

English translation: in order to determine the pro rata payments / in order to perform prorating expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:efectos de realizar
English translation:in order to determine the pro rata payments / in order to perform prorating expenses
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

09:15 Oct 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: efectos de realizar
El Precio Máximo Minorista se tomará como referencia a los *efectos de realizar*, en su caso, los prorrateos en el Tramo Minorista de la Oferta
Lisa Roberts
France
in order to determine/club together the pro rata payments / in order to perform prorating expenses
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in order to determine/club together the pro rata payments / in order to perform prorating expenses
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4in order to achieve
Rolando Julio Arciniega
3payables and receivables
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in order to achieve


Explanation:
HOPE this helps!

Rolando Julio Arciniega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payables and receivables


Explanation:
Término español
Traducción en inglés

efectos a cobrar receivables, bills receivable
efectos a pagar payables, bills payable
efectos al portador bearer paper
efectos bancarios bank paper
efectos comerciales commercial paper, business paper, mercantile paper, trade bills, trade paper
efectos descontables negotiable paper, negotiable bills
efectos financieros accommodation bills
efectos impagados unpaid bills
efectos negociables negotiable paper, commercial paper, eligible paper
efectos personales personal effects, chattels, personal properties





Ronnie McKee
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in order to determine/club together the pro rata payments / in order to perform prorating expenses


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uxia90: Eso es, o "for the purpose of determining..."
10 mins
  -> Gracias uxia

agree  Maria Garcia
53 mins
  -> Mucha sgracias María... y saludos desde España

agree  Xenia Wong: in order to determine...
4 hrs
  -> Mil gracias

agree  silviantonia: de acuerdo con Xenia
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias