KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

vulneró

English translation: The stock market broke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vulneró
English translation:The stock market broke
Entered by: lopatita

00:19 Oct 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / brokerage firm
Spanish term or phrase: vulneró
El mercado accionario vulneró el soporte de 22,700 unidades e inició una tendencia bajista de corto plazo.

A que se refiere vulnerar? como se traduciria esto?
lopatita
The stock market broke
Explanation:
traspasó
Selected response from:

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The stock market broke
Francisco Rodriguez
4breachedgarci
3vulnerated
neilmac


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The stock market broke


Explanation:
traspasó

Francisco Rodriguez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi
5 mins
  -> Gracias Fabio

agree  xxxElChe
6 mins
  -> Gracias otra vez Che

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breached


Explanation:
Another option

Good luck!

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vulnerated


Explanation:
archaisms almost always bamboozle

neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 175