KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Regímenes Informativos

English translation: Information Schedules


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Regímenes Informativos
English translation:Information Schedules
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

19:21 Mar 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Spanish term or phrase: Regímenes Informativos
Regímenes informativos Se han implementado diferentes regímenes (diarios-semanales y mensuales), de información contable a disposición de la Superintendencia de Entidades Financieras y Cambiarias. Las mismas requieren de cantidad de modificaciones y nuevos requerimientos a sistemas, los cuales son monitoreados, testeados y puestos en marcha por esta gerencia.

Con frecuencia encuentro estos regímenes y muchas veces me "sugieren/piden" que traduzca GUIDELINES... pero... hay algún equivalente para EE UU?

Gracias, aurora
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Information Schedules or status
Explanation:
They can get information by the day, week or month etc

That can be called information schedule or Information status or even Structure of Information

:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
gracias, con mi blessing y el de mi jefe (=RES JUDICATA, "donde manda capitán no manda marinero")
Thank you very much Jane!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Information Schedules or statusJane Lamb-Ruiz
4periodic information sessions
swisstell
4informative statesxxxRNolder


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informative states


Explanation:
...HOPE IT HELPS.

xxxRNolder
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
periodic information sessions


Explanation:
good luck!

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 67

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Information Schedules or status


Explanation:
They can get information by the day, week or month etc

That can be called information schedule or Information status or even Structure of Information

:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443
Grading comment
gracias, con mi blessing y el de mi jefe (=RES JUDICATA, "donde manda capitán no manda marinero")
Thank you very much Jane!