KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

cartera fideicometida

English translation: Trustee portfolio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cartera fideicometida
English translation:Trustee portfolio
Entered by: Annette Flear

19:59 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Spanish term or phrase: cartera fideicometida
Banking "...readquisición obligatoria de cartera fideicometida en cobranza mediante la entrega de bonos..."
Peter Spence
Trusts portfolio
Explanation:
'Trusts portfolio' or 'unit trusts portfolio'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 20:17:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Having said that I think \'Trustee Portfolio\' is a better option - see www.merchant-investors.co.uk/pdf/6164.pdf
Selected response from:

Annette Flear
Grading comment
Trustee portfolio is the best I think.

Thanks,
Peter Spence - Perú
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trust portfolioJane Lamb-Ruiz
4portfolio placed in [collection] trust
Marian Greenfield
4Trustee Portfolio
P Forgas
4Trusts portfolioAnnette Flear


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trusts portfolio


Explanation:
'Trusts portfolio' or 'unit trusts portfolio'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 20:17:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Having said that I think \'Trustee Portfolio\' is a better option - see www.merchant-investors.co.uk/pdf/6164.pdf

Annette Flear
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Trustee portfolio is the best I think.

Thanks,
Peter Spence - Perú

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trustee Portfolio


Explanation:
just a guess.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trust portfolio


Explanation:
mandatory repurchase of the trust portfolio

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portfolio placed in [collection] trust


Explanation:
I think...

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528