KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Falta por abonar el importe correspondiente a la tramitación del permiso

English translation: ...the amount corresponding to the processing of the


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Falta por abonar el importe correspondiente a la tramitación del permiso
English translation:...the amount corresponding to the processing of the
Entered by: Parrot

22:03 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Spanish term or phrase: Falta por abonar el importe correspondiente a la tramitación del permiso
De los conceptos detallados en la minuta, falta por abonar el importe correspondiente a la tramitación de la tarjeta o permiso de residente.
Antonio
...the amount corresponding to the processing of the
Explanation:
residence card or permit is still pending payment.

Hola Antonio, sigues con esto?
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Hola, Cecilia,
Sí, sigo con esto todavía. La gestión no es mía, sino de mi hermano Abel, que es abogado y tiene algunos clientes ingleses aquí en Almería(España). Tiene que darles el detalle de su minuta y hay que hacerlo todo con mucho esmero. Yo le echo una mano con lo que sé pero tengo que recurrir a tí y a todas las almas caritativas y solicitas del "proz".
¿Eres española?
Un abrazo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The amount for services in obtaining the resident permit has yet to be paidJane Lamb-Ruiz
4...the amount corresponding to the processing of the
Parrot


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...the amount corresponding to the processing of the


Explanation:
residence card or permit is still pending payment.

Hola Antonio, sigues con esto?

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Hola, Cecilia,
Sí, sigo con esto todavía. La gestión no es mía, sino de mi hermano Abel, que es abogado y tiene algunos clientes ingleses aquí en Almería(España). Tiene que darles el detalle de su minuta y hay que hacerlo todo con mucho esmero. Yo le echo una mano con lo que sé pero tengo que recurrir a tí y a todas las almas caritativas y solicitas del "proz".
¿Eres española?
Un abrazo.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The amount for services in obtaining the resident permit has yet to be paid


Explanation:
OR resident card
A lawyer or someone like that is charging someone for going through the steps of obaining the card or permit. ie services


Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443